Pitabilities Food Truck

Pitabilities

Greek, American, Mediterranean
Pitabilities Cover
Welcome to Pitabilities, the best pita sandwiches in Central Ohio. Always fresh, always made your way. Featuring our own Bella sauce and fresh ingredients.
Pitabilities Calendar
Calendar

Pitabilities Photos
Photos
Fri
27
Apr
Morgan Stanley
4343 Easton Cmns
10:30am-2pm
DHL Fundraiser
570 Polaris Pkwy
11am-1:30pm
Kirco Management - New Albany
7400 W Campus Rd
11am-2pm
Graham Primary School Food Truckathon Fundraiser
140 E 16th Ave
4pm-9pm
Bloom Carroll Ele. Spring Carnival
69 S Beaver St
5:30pm-9pm
Worthington Park Elementary Spring Fling
2935 E 14th Ave
6pm-8pm
Sat
28
Apr
2018 Arbor Day
1777 E Broad St
11am-2pm
Glendening Elementary Spring Carnival
4200 Glendenning Dr
12pm-3:30pm
Ashland University Springfest
1005 King Rd
2pm-5pm
Cedarville University
251 N Main St
5pm-7pm
Columbus Crew
One Black and Gold Blvd
6pm-10pm
Sun
29
Apr
German Village Makers Market
1108 City Park Ave
11am-4pm
PINS Mechanical
6558 Riverside Dr
12pm-5pm
Mon
30
Apr
Zulily
800 Tech Center Dr
10:30am-1:30pm
XPO Logistics
5165 Emerald Pkwy
11am-2pm
Private Event
Let us cater your events!
11am-2pm
Gahanna Middle School East (Canceled)
730 Clotts Rd
4:30pm-7pm
CSG Track Meet
1885 N Cassady Ave
4:30pm-7pm
Tue
1
May
Merchant Bank Building
3650 Olentangy River Rd
11am-2pm
Private Event
Let us cater your events!
11am-2pm
Wed
2
May
Corporate Exchange
2500 Corporate Exchange Dr
10:30am-1:30pm
OSU Advancement Fundraiser
1480 W Lane Ave
10:30am-1:30pm
Thu
3
May
M/I Homes
3 Easton Oval
11am-2pm
Columbus Commons Food Truck Court
160 S High St
11am-2pm
HKT Teleservices
5200 Rings Rd
11am-3pm
grain + grape
2780 E Main St
5pm-9pm
Westerville Early Learning Center
936 Eastwind Dr
5:30pm-7:30pm
Fri
4
May
Brown Elementary
2494 Walker Rd
10:30am-1:30pm
Gahanna Middle School South FTF
349 Shady Spring Dr
11am-1pm
New Albany High School
7600 Fodor Rd
11am-2pm
Gahanna Middle School South FTF
349 Shady Spring Dr
5pm-7pm
Wickliffe Spring Celebration
2405 Wickliffe Rd
6pm-8pm
Jefferson Elementary Carnival
136 Carpenter Rd
6pm-8pm
Sat
5
May
Central Ohio Folk Festival
9466 Columbus Pike
10:30am-6:30pm
Herb N' Arts Fair
75 W Johnstown Rd
11am-10pm
Sun
6
May
Central Ohio Folk Festival
9466 Columbus Pike
10:30am-4:30pm
Mon
7
May
Teleperformance
4079 Executive Pkwy
10:30am-2pm
OSUWMC East Hospital
181 Taylor Ave
11am-2pm
Tue
8
May
Ohio Department of Agriculture
8995 E Main St
10:30am-1:30pm
HKT Teleservices
5200 Rings Rd
11am-3pm
Falls at Hayden Falls
5590 Mesa Falls St
5pm-8pm
Wedding Professions of Columbus
667 Lakeview Plaza Blvd
6pm-8:30pm
Wed
9
May
Watermark
1801 Watermark Dr
10:30am-1:30pm
5515 Parkcenter Circle
5515 Parkcenter Cir
11am-2pm
Private Event
Let us cater your events!
11am-2pm
Columbus Crew
One Black and Gold Blvd
6pm-10pm
In-Demand Jobs Week
546 Jack Gibbs Blvd
6pm-8pm
Thu
10
May
Thirty One
3425 Morse Crossing
10:30am-2pm
400 Campus View
400 E Campus View Blvd
10:30am-1:30pm
Columbus Commons Food Truck Court
160 S High St
11am-2pm
Central College Academy
975 S Sunbury Rd
5pm-7pm
Sutter Park Spring Event
1850 Sutter Pkwy
5pm-9pm
Alton Hall Elementary
982 Alton Rd
5:30pm-7:30pm
Fri
11
May
CenturyLink
4650 Lakehurst Ct
10:30am-2pm
Mount Carmel West
793 W State St
11am-2pm
Market Street Soda
14 Market St
4pm-7pm
McCordhole Tournament
1500 Hard Rd
6pm-9pm
Britton Elementary Spring Carnival
4501 Britton Rd
6pm-8pm
Sat
12
May
Gahanna Christian Color Run
817 N Hamilton Rd
10:30am-2pm
West Jefferson HS/MS Art Fair
1 Roughrider Dr
11am-1pm
Masonic Home Food Truck Rally
2655 W National Rd
11am-6pm
Columbus Crew
One Black and Gold Blvd
6pm-10pm
Mon
14
May
Zulily
800 Tech Center Dr
10:30am-1:30pm
Ricart Auto Mall
4255 S Hamilton Rd
10:30am-1:30pm
OSUWMC Eye & Ear Institute
915 Olentangy River Rd
11am-2pm
Tue
15
May
Rogue Fitness
511 E 5th Ave
10:30am-1:30pm
1555 Lake Shore Dr
1555 Lake Shore Dr
10:30am-2pm
Smith's Medical
5200 Upper Metro Pl
11:30am-1:30pm
Sycamore Creek Elemetary
500 Sycamore Creek St
5pm-8pm
Wed
16
May
UCO Industries
16900 Square Dr
10:30am-1:30pm
Industrial Parkway
7445 Daron Ct
11am-2pm
Private Event
Let us cater your events!
11am-2pm
Thu
17
May
Memphis Belle Exhibit Wright Patterson
1100 Spaatz St
9am-5pm
Grange Insurance
650 S High St
10:30am-1:30pm
Columbus Commons Food Truck Court
160 S High St
11am-2pm
Gahanna Lincoln HS
140 S Hamilton Rd
2:30pm-5pm
Fri
18
May
Restoration Hardware
100 Enterprise Pkwy
10am-2pm
Sarnova
5000 Tuttle Crossing Blvd
10:30am-1:30pm
Easton Food truck Friday Fest
160 Easton Town Center
11am-8pm
Senior Soiree at Denison
100 W College St
6pm-12am
Sat
19
May
Memphis Belle Wright Patterson
1100 Spaatz St
9am-5pm
Zanesville Food Truck Rally
Zane's Landing Park
11am-7pm
Sun
20
May
New Albany LaxJam
7950 Bevelhymer Rd
8am-5pm
Mon
21
May
Children's IT
515 E Main St
10:30am-1:30pm
MedVet Worthington
300 E Wilson Bridge Rd
10:30am-1:30pm
Bexley HS Catering
326 S Cassingham Rd
11am-1pm
Tue
22
May
Ohio Health Westerville
300 Polaris Pkwy
10:30am-1:30pm
Healthscope Benefits
5150 E Dublin Granville Rd
11am-2pm
HKT Teleservices
5200 Rings Rd
3pm-8pm
Wed
23
May
Morgan Stanley
4343 Easton Cmns
10:30am-2pm
Corporate Exchange
2500 Corporate Exchange Dr
10:30am-1:30pm
OSUWMC 660 Ackerman
660 Ackerman Rd
11am-2pm
Thu
24
May
Thirty One
3425 Morse Crossing
10:30am-2pm
400 Campus View
400 E Campus View Blvd
10:30am-1:30pm
Columbus Commons Food Truck Court
160 S High St
11am-2pm
Berwick Alternative STEM Night
2655 Scottwood Rd
4pm-7:30pm
Fri
25
May
ViaQuest
525 Metro Pl N
10:30am-2pm
Mt Carmel East
6001 E Broad St
10:30am-2pm
Fairfield County Job & Family
239 W Main St
11am-2pm
All Saints Academy
2855 E Livingston Ave
5:30pm-8:30pm
Tue
29
May
Zulily
800 Tech Center Dr
10:30am-1:30pm
Advocate Radiology Billing
10567 Sawmill Pkwy
11am-2pm
OSUWMC Martha Morehouse
2050 Kenny Rd
11am-2pm
Wed
30
May
Ares Sportswear
3700 Lacon Rd
10:30am-1:30pm
Kroger HQ
4111 Executive Pkwy
11am-2pm
L-Brands
3 Limited Pkwy
11am-2pm
Thu
31
May
OSU Distance Education and eLearning Offices
1050 Carmack Rd
11am-2pm
Community Choice Financial
6785 Bobcat Way
11am-2pm
Columbus Commons Food Truck Court
160 S High St
11am-2pm
grain + grape
2780 E Main St
5pm-9pm
Fri
1
Jun
OSHAA Track Finals
2450 Fred Taylor Dr
9:30am-6pm
LabCorp
6370 Wilcox Rd
10:30am-2pm
Sat
2
Jun
OSHAA Track Finals
2450 Fred Taylor Dr
9:30am-2pm
Columbus Crew
One Black and Gold Blvd
6pm-10pm
Sun
3
Jun
Sacred Space Church (Asia' Hope) Fundraiser
358 S Selby Blvd
11am-2pm
Mon
4
Jun
Private Event
Let us cater your events!
11am-2pm
XPO Logistics
5165 Emerald Pkwy
11am-2pm
Tue
5
Jun
St Charles Finals
2010 E Broad St
10:30am-1pm
Wed
6
Jun
Davidson Diversity Symposium
5100 Davidson Rd
10:30am-1pm
Job & Family Services
1340 Community Park Dr
11am-1:30pm
Upper Arlington Farmers Market
1945 Ridgeview Rd
3pm-6pm
Thu
7
Jun
Thirty One
3425 Morse Crossing
10:30am-2pm
400 Campus View
400 E Campus View Blvd
10:30am-1:30pm
Columbus Commons Food Truck Court
160 S High St
11am-2pm
Covenant Presbyterian Church
2070 Ridgecliff Rd
5pm-7pm
Fri
8
Jun
L-Brands DC-7
7 Limited Pkwy
11am-1:30pm
MPW Industrial
9711 Lancaster Rd
11am-1pm
Cristo Rey High School Graduation
400 E Town St
4pm-6pm
Reynoldsburg Food Truck Event
7232 E Main St
5pm-9pm
Sat
9
Jun
Vance Outdoor Car Show
4250 Alum Creek Dr
11am-4pm
Columbus Crew
One Black and Gold Blvd
3:30pm-7:30pm
Sun
10
Jun
Scioto Concert Series
7377 Riverside Dr
6pm-8:30pm
Mon
11
Jun
Wasserstrom
4500 E Broad St
10:30am-1:30pm
Zulily
800 Tech Center Dr
10:30am-1:30pm
Teleperformance
4079 Executive Pkwy
10:30am-2pm
The Barn at Edward Community
5451 Edwards Farms Rd
5pm-8pm
Wed
13
Jun
5515 Parkcenter Circle
5515 Parkcenter Cir
11am-2pm
State Teachers Ret. System-Fundraiser
275 E Broad St
11am-2pm
Columbus Crew
One Black and Gold Blvd
6pm-10pm
Thu
14
Jun
4th Annual Great American Food Truck Rally
1801 Watermark Dr
11am-2pm
M/I Homes
3 Easton Oval
11am-2pm
Columbus Commons Food Truck Court
160 S High St
11am-2pm
Fri
15
Jun
Rogue Fitness
511 E 5th Ave
10:30am-1:30pm
Quantum Health
7450 Huntington Park Dr
10:30am-1:30pm
Sarnova
5000 Tuttle Crossing Blvd
10:30am-1:30pm
Swim & Racquet Club
3500 Kenny Rd
5:30pm-8pm
Sat
16
Jun
Tansky Toyota
6300 Sawmill Rd
11am-3pm
Kenny Chesney
One Black and Gold Blvd
5pm-10pm
Sun
17
Jun
Scioto Concert Series
7377 Riverside Dr
6pm-8:30pm
Mon
18
Jun
Children's IT
515 E Main St
10:30am-1:30pm
ViaQuest
525 Metro Pl N
10:30am-2pm
Tue
19
Jun
1555 Lake Shore Dr
1555 Lake Shore Dr
10:30am-2pm
Hondros College
4140 Executive Pkwy
11am-2pm
Wed
20
Jun
Nationwide
995 County Line Rd
10:30am-2pm
Corporate Exchange
2500 Corporate Exchange Dr
10:30am-1:30pm
Industrial Parkway
7445 Daron Ct
11am-2pm
Thu
21
Jun
Thirty One
3425 Morse Crossing
10:30am-2pm
400 Campus View
400 E Campus View Blvd
10:30am-1:30pm
Columbus Commons Food Truck Court
160 S High St
11am-2pm
Mother Stewart's Brewing
109 W North St
5pm-9pm
Fri
22
Jun
Morgan Stanley
4343 Easton Cmns
10:30am-2pm
Careworks
5555 Glendon Ct
10:30am-2pm
2018 Food Truck Fridays
7 Limited Pkwy
11:30am-1:30pm
Kenton Eats on the Street
225 S Detroit St
5pm-10pm
Sat
23
Jun
Winans
32 N Fountain Ave
11am-2pm
NNA Boardman Arts Park
95 Elizabeth St
2pm-7pm
Sun
24
Jun
Lakes Country Club Fireworks
6740 Worthington Rd
6pm-10pm
Mon
25
Jun
Zulily
800 Tech Center Dr
10:30am-1:30pm
MedVet Worthington
300 E Wilson Bridge Rd
10:30am-1:30pm
Tue
26
Jun
Ohio Health Westerville
300 Polaris Pkwy
10:30am-1:30pm
Wed
27
Jun
McGraw-Hill
8787 Orion Pl
10:30am-2pm
OPERS
277 E Town St
10:30am-2pm
HKT
5200 Rings Rd
3pm-8pm
Thu
28
Jun
AC Lens
4265 Diplomacy Dr
10:30am-2pm
Nexeo
5200 Blazer Pkwy
10:30am-2pm
Columbus Commons Food Truck Court
160 S High St
11am-2pm
New Albany Farmers Market
150 W Main St
4pm-8pm
Fri
29
Jun
Nationwide Children's Urgent Care
700 Children's Dr
1am-3am
GC Services
4777 Hilton Corporate Dr
10:30am-2pm
Fairfield County Job & Family
239 W Main St
11am-2pm
Sat
30
Jun
Pataskala Library Food Truck Rally
101 S Vine St
4pm-7pm
Columbus Crew
One Black and Gold Blvd
6pm-10pm
Mon
2
Jul
Private Event
Let us cater your events!
11am-2pm
HKT
5200 Rings Rd
11am-3pm
Tue
3
Jul
Nexeo
5200 Blazer Pkwy
10:30am-2pm
Hilliard Farm Market
3691 Main St
3:30pm-7pm
The Hills Market
7860 Olentangy River Rd
5:30pm-8pm
Wed
4
Jul
Westerville July 4th Concert and Festival 2018
303 S Otterbein Ave
2pm-10pm
Thu
5
Jul
400 Campus View
400 E Campus View Blvd
10:30am-1:30pm
M/I Homes
3 Easton Oval
11am-2pm
Columbus Commons Food Truck Court
160 S High St
11am-2pm
Mon
9
Jul
Zulily
800 Tech Center Dr
10:30am-1:30pm
140 E Town St
140 E Town St
10:30am-1:30pm
HKT
5200 Rings Rd
3pm-8pm
Tue
10
Jul
Thirty One
3425 Morse Crossing
10:30am-2pm
Falls at Hayden Falls
5590 Mesa Falls St
5pm-8pm
Wed
11
Jul
L-Brands DC3
3 Limited Pkwy
10:30am-2pm
Morgan Stanley
4343 Easton Cmns
10:30am-2pm
Watermark
1801 Watermark Dr
10:30am-1:30pm
Upper Arlington Farmers Market
1945 Ridgeview Rd
3pm-6pm
Thu
12
Jul
Columbus Commons Food Truck Court
160 S High St
11am-2pm
Nestle
6625 Eiterman Rd
11am-2pm
Xenos
1390 Community Park Dr
11am-2pm
New Albany Farmers Market
150 W Main St
4pm-8pm
Fri
13
Jul
Restoration Hardware
100 Enterprise Pkwy
10am-2pm
2018 Food Truck Fridays
7 Limited Pkwy
11:30am-1:30pm
Market Street Soda
14 E Market St
4pm-7pm
New Albany Summer Movie Series
7600 Swickard Woods Blvd
7pm-9:30pm
Sat
14
Jul
Summer Feis (Dance Competition)
60 W Castle Rd
10:30am-2pm
Summer Jam West, Inc.
254 S Westgate Ave
11am-7pm
Sun
15
Jul
Worthington Christian VBS
8145 N High St
10:30am-2pm
Mon
16
Jul
Roto
7001 Discovery Blvd
10:30am-2pm
Children's IT
515 E Main St
10:30am-1:30pm
Tue
17
Jul
Rogue Fitness
511 E 5th Ave
10:30am-1:30pm
1555 Lake Shore Dr
1555 Lake Shore Dr
10:30am-2pm
Wed
18
Jul
DSW
4314 E 5th Ave
10:30am-1:30pm
Industrial Parkway
7445 Daron Ct
11am-2pm
grain + grape
2780 E Main St
5pm-9pm
Thu
19
Jul
Thirty One
3425 Morse Crossing
10:30am-2pm
400 Campus View
400 E Campus View Blvd
10:30am-1:30pm
Columbus Commons Food Truck Court
160 S High St
11am-2pm
Fri
20
Jul
Sarnova
5000 Tuttle Crossing Blvd
10:30am-1:30pm
CenturyLink
4650 Lakehurst Ct
10:30am-2pm
Sprouts Night Out at Hilliard Station Park
4021 Main St
6pm-8:30pm
Sat
21
Jul
Ashville Food Truck & Community Festival
34 Long St
12pm-9pm
Columbus Crew
One Black and Gold Blvd
6pm-10pm
Mon
23
Jul
ViaQuest
525 Metro Pl N
10:30am-2pm
Zulily
800 Tech Center Dr
10:30am-1:30pm
MedVet Worthington
300 E Wilson Bridge Rd
10:30am-1:30pm
Tue
24
Jul
Ohio Health Westerville
300 Polaris Pkwy
10:30am-1:30pm
Nexeo
5200 Blazer Pkwy
10:30am-2pm
Wed
25
Jul
Corporate Exchange
2500 Corporate Exchange Dr
10:30am-1:30pm


Loading...